LA' DARIUS WHITFIELD

ALIAS: THALIONCUB

          LI-D

Li-D was born August 14th 1994, and is a native artist from

Baton Rouge, Louisiana. This young artist grew up heavily influenced by Asian Pop art, and by the time he was six years of age he was alreadly creating his own characters and plot lines. 

 

Driven by a desire to expand his knowledge of the Japanese art form, and to aquire a repertoire of artistic ability he beagan to study Anime and Manga techiniques on his own. In hopes of one day becoming a Mangeka he works dilligently to perfect his art. By the age of 19 Li found himself stumbling into the imfamous Tai Henderson , and was accepted as a disciple to take on the journey of apprenticing in the InkFetish Dojo.

 

Expect many great things from this young Lion Cub as he continues on his journey to achieve artistic greatness..